Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
후투티 Upupa epops saturata (Eurasian Hoopoe) latin dict size=13   common dict size=114
Image Info Original File Name: DSC00110.JPG Resolution: 1600x1200 File Size: 283634 Bytes Date: 2004:09:04 23:08:58 Camera: MAVICA (SONY) F number: f/2.8 Exposure: 1/50 sec Focal Length: 162/10 mm Upload Time: 2004:09:09 22:24:26
Author Name (E-mail): Jinsuk Kim (kusnij@naver.com)
Subject 후투티 Upupa epops saturata (Eurasian Hoopoe)

후투티 Upupa epops saturata (Eurasian Hoopoe); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
후투티 Upupa epops saturata (Eurasian Hoopoe)

후투티 Upupa epops saturata 후투티과에 딸린 여름철새. 날개 길이 15cm, 꽁지 10cm쯤이며 머리의 관우는 노란 갈색이고 그 끝은 검은색이다. 깃털은 폭넓은 검은색과 흰색의 줄무늬가 있는 날개와 꽁지 등을 제외하고는 핑크색을 띤 갈색이다. 출처: 동물형태도감 (계몽사, 1993년)

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Upupa epops Linnaeus, 1758
Common Name(s): Common Hoopoe, Hoopoe, Eurasian Hoopoe
French: Huppe fasciée German: Wiedehopf Spanish: Abubilla común
Taxonomy: Upupa Epops Linnaeus, 1758, Sweden.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats