Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
문조 Padda oryzivora (Java Sparrow) latin dict size=10   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: DSCF2756.jpg Resolution: 2268x1512 File Size: 518540 Bytes Date: 2005:05:15 10:39:09 Camera: FinePixS2Pro (FUJIFILM) F number: f/4.0 Exposure: 10/10000 sec Focal Length: 8400/100 Upload Time: 2005:05:20 16:20:27
Author Name (E-mail): Jinsuk Kim (kusnij@naver.com)
Subject 문조 Padda oryzivora (Java Sparrow)

문조 Padda oryzivora (Java Sparrow); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
문조 Padda oryzivora (Java Sparrow)

대전동물원

문조
참새목 / 납부리새과
(글: 살아있는 자연의 세계 - http://web.edunet4u.net/~nature/)

학명
Java sparrow/Padda oryzivora

길이
약 12∼14 cm

머리와 꽁지는 흑색이고 얼굴은 백색며 등과 가슴은 진한 회청색, 배는 진한 갈색이다. 부리는 적홍색으로 암수가 같은 빛깔이다. 다만 부리는 수컷이 굵고 짧다. 발정하면 지저귀고 날뛰며 춤춘다. 사육조류로 널리 보급되어 있으며, 전신이 순백색인 백문조(white Java sparrow)는 문조를 개량하여 얻은 품종이다. 보통 사육상자에서 일반 사료로 사육하되 10∼20 %의 청치[靑米]를 섞어 먹이며 산란기에는 계란을 첨가한 난미(卵米)를 먹이면 4∼7개의 알을 낳는다. 포란 후 14일 만에 부화된다. 그러면 다시 난미를 먹인다. 손노리개로 길들이려면 생후 15일경부터 어미에게서 떼어내어 따로 먹이를 대나무 주걱으로 먹여준다. 야생문조와 백문조 사이에 태어난 품종은 흰 무늬가 있으며 이것을 색문조(cherry Java sparrow)라고 부른다.

분포
필리핀을 제외한 동남아시아에 널리 분포하며 인도와 아프리카 동부에도 이식되었다.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lonchura oryzivora (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Java Sparrow, Java Finch, Java Rice Bird, Paddy Bird
French: Padda de Java, , Spermète de Java; German: Reisamadine; Spanish: Capuchino arrocero de Java
Taxonomy: Loxia oryzivora Linnaeus, 1758, “Asia and Ethiopia” = Java.
Synonyms: Padda oryzivora (Linnaeus, 1758)
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats