Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Leafy Sea Dragon latin dict size=0   common dict size=386
Image Info Original File Name: Busan 084 copy.jpg Resolution: 780x520 File Size: 397330 Bytes Date: 2005:03:06 18:44:46 Camera: Canon EOS-1Ds Mark II (Canon) F number: f/1.8 Exposure: 1/80 sec Focal Length: 50/1 Upload Time: 2005:03:13 21:48:38
Author Name (E-mail): b E k (hyungbaek@hotmail.com)
Subject Leafy Sea Dragon

Leafy Sea Dragon; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Leafy Sea Dragon

부산 아콰리움

Comments
Jinsuk Delete
제 사이트에서는 나뭇잎실고기 또는 나뭇잎해룡으로 번역을 했네요.
호주 근처의 바다가 원산지인 듯 합니다.
Leafy Sea Dragon의 학명은 Phycodurus eques이고 해마와 실고기와 함께 실고기과(Syngnathidae)에 딸린 물고기입니다.
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Phycodurus eques (Günther, 1865)
Common Names:
English – Leafy Seadragon, Glauert's Seadragon
Synonyms:
Phycodurus glauerti Whitley, 1939
Phyllopteryx eques Günther, 1865
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats