Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
큰재개구마리 Lanius excubitor (Great Grey Shrike) latin dict size=37   common dict size=374
Image Info Original File Name: Lanius_excubitor01.jpg Resolution: 700x470 File Size: 17405 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:11:24 23:06:32
Author Name (E-mail): Choi Soon-kyoo (sonarkyoo@orgio.net)
Subject 큰재개구마리 Lanius excubitor (Great Grey Shrike)

큰재개구마리 Lanius excubitor (Great Grey Shrike); Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Great Grey Shrike, Grey Shrike, Northern Shrike (borealis, invictus), North Siberian Shrike (sibiricus), Steppe Shrike (homeyeri), Altai Shrike (mollis)
French: Pie-grièche grise German: Raubwürger Spanish: Alcaudón Norteño
Taxonomy: Lanius excubitor Linnaeus, 1758, Europe = Sweden.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats