Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
어항의 또아리물달팽이과 달팽이 형제 - Planorbarius corneus latin dict size=4   common dict size=244
Image Info Original File Name: IMG_20170220_164913.jpg Resolution: 3024x4032 File Size: 2023630 Bytes Date: 2017:02:20 16:49:13 Camera: Nexus 5X (LGE) F number: f/2.0 Exposure: 16148/1000000 sec Focal Length: 4670/1000 Upload Time: 2017:02:20 17:35:01
Author Name (E-mail): Webhack (j1n5uk@daum.net)
Subject 어항의 또아리물달팽이과 달팽이 형제 - Planorbarius corneus

어항의 또아리물달팽이과 달팽이 형제 - Planorbarius corneus; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
어항의 또아리물달팽이과 달팽이 형제 - Planorbarius corneus

큰또아리물달팽이(?)
영명: great ramshorn snail
학명: Planorbarius corneus
분류: 또아리물달팽이과(Planorbidae)

The great ramshorn snail (Planorbarius corneus) is a relatively large species of air-breathing freshwater snail, an aquatic pulmonate gastropod mollusk in the family Planorbidae. The shell of this species appears to be dextral in coiling, even though it is in fact sinistral or left-handed.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Planorbarius corneus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Great Ram's Horn Snail, Great Ramshorn Snail, Great Ramshorn
Synonyms:
Helix cornea Linnaeus, 1758
Planorbis adelosius Bourguignat, 1859
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats