Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Sage Grouse (Centrocercus urophasianus) {!--흰목도리뇌조(----雷鳥)--> latin dict size=5   common dict size=131
Image Info Original File Name: Sage Grouse_01.jpg Resolution: 784x600 File Size: 91082 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:03:10 14:21:07
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Sage Grouse (Centrocercus urophasianus) {!--흰목도리뇌조(----雷鳥)-->

Sage Grouse (Centrocercus urophasianus) {!--흰목도리뇌조(----雷鳥)-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Sage Grouse (Centrocercus urophasianus) {!--흰목도리뇌조(----雷鳥)-->

From: Scanner@scan.com
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Sage Grouse (1)
Date: Fri, 05 Sep 1997 08:39:58 -0500
name="SageGrouse_01.JPG"

--

San Antonio, Texas USA

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Centrocercus urophasianus (Bonaparte, 1827)
Common Names: Sage Grouse, Greater Sage-Grouse
French: Tétras des armoises German: Beifußhuhn Spanish: Gallo de las artemisas grande
Taxonomy: Tetrao urophasianus Bonaparte, 1827, “North-western countries beyond the Mississippi especially on the Missouri”.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats