Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Double-barred Finch (Taeniopygia bichenovii) {!--올빼미금화조(---錦花鳥)--> latin dict size=13   common dict size=458
Image Info Original File Name: dcwa_oz_127_double-barred_finch_-_poephila_bichenovii.jpg Resolution: 1177x1149 File Size: 221433 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:03:09 15:38:34
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Double-barred Finch (Taeniopygia bichenovii) {!--올빼미금화조(---錦花鳥)-->

Double-barred Finch (Taeniopygia bichenovii) {!--올빼미금화조(---錦花鳥)-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Double-barred Finch (Taeniopygia bichenovii) {!--올빼미금화조(---錦花鳥)-->

From: Oz Sailor-hstakenb@NOSPAM.bigpond.net.au (Oz Sailor)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.clip-art,alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Densey Clyne's wildlife of Australia File 10 of 10 - dcwa_oz_127_double-barred_finch_-_poephila_bichenovii.jpg (1/1)
Date: Sat, 16 Dec 2000 12:15:31 GMT

Comments
Guest Delete
Double-barred Finch (Taeniopygia bichenovii)
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Taeniopygia bichenovii (Vigors & Horsfield, 1827)
Common Names: Double-barred Finch, Double-banded Finch, Owl Finch, Bicheno Finch, Banded Finch, Ringed Finch, Black-ringed Finch (annulosa)
French: Diamant de Bicheno German: Ringelamadine Spanish: Diamante de Bichenov
Taxonomy: Fringilla Bichenovii Vigors and Horsfield, 1827, Shoalwater Bay and Broad Sound, southern Queensland, Australia.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats