Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
African Finfoot (Podica senegalensis) {!--아프리카큰발뜸부기--> latin dict size=34   common dict size=493
Image Info Original File Name: Pardosa_birds_African_finfoot_001-on_rock.jpg Resolution: 520x301 File Size: 47072 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:03:06 00:13:42
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject African Finfoot (Podica senegalensis) {!--아프리카큰발뜸부기-->

African Finfoot (Podica senegalensis) {!--아프리카큰발뜸부기-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
African Finfoot (Podica senegalensis) {!--아프리카큰발뜸부기-->

From: Pardosa@hotmail.com
Subject: African birds - pardosa_birds_african_finfoot_001.jpg (1/1)
Date: 13 Sep 1998 13:27:51 GMT
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Podica senegalensis (Vieillot, 1817)
Common Names:
English – African Finfoot
French – Grébifoulque d'Afrique
French: Grébifoulque d’Afrique German: Binsenralle Spanish: Avesol africano
Taxonomy: Heliornis senegalensis Vieillot, 1817, Senegal.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats