Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Palm Cockatoo (Probosciger aterrimus) {!--검은야자관앵무(--冠鸚鵡)--> latin dict size=7   common dict size=351
Image Info Original File Name: bird-012b_Palm Cackatoos-Pair.jpg Resolution: 420x606 File Size: 64167 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:03:02 14:26:23
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Palm Cockatoo (Probosciger aterrimus) {!--검은야자관앵무(--冠鸚鵡)-->

Palm Cockatoo (Probosciger aterrimus) {!--검은야자관앵무(--冠鸚鵡)-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Palm Cockatoo (Probosciger aterrimus) {!--검은야자관앵무(--冠鸚鵡)-->

From: "seph..."
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.clip-art,alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Palm Cockatoo... color... jpg format...
Date: 13 Jan 1998 15:04:21 GMT


Scanned by a friend...
Enjoy...!

seph...

bird-012b.jpg

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Probosciger aterrimus (Gmelin, 1788)
Common Names: Palm Cockatoo, Goliath Cockatoo, Great Black Cockatoo
French: Cacatoès noir; German: Arakakadu; Spanish: Cacatúa enlutada
Taxonomy: Psittacus aterrimus J. F. Gmelin, 1788, New Holland = Aru Islands.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats