Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Fischer's Lovebird (Agapornis fischeri) {!--모란앵무--> latin dict size=30   common dict size=131
Image Info Original File Name: Fischer\'s_Lovebird-perching_on_log.jpg Resolution: 247x370 File Size: 24520 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:02:15 02:22:25
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Fischer's Lovebird (Agapornis fischeri) {!--모란앵무-->

Fischer's Lovebird (Agapornis fischeri) {!--모란앵무-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Fischer's Lovebird (Agapornis fischeri) {!--모란앵무-->

From: "mac"
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: asking
Date: Sun, 18 Oct 1998 23:13:13 +0200

H??lsningar
Margaretha

Debruyn Johan skrev i meddelandet...
>Can anyone please sent me some pictures of Lovebirds ???
>
>It does'nt matter what colour they are, they are all welcome.
>
>Thanks very much !!
>

Lovebird.JPG

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Agapornis fischeri Reichenow, 1887
Common Names:
English – Fischer's Lovebird
French – Perruche de Fischer, Inséparable de Fischer
Spanish – Inseparable de Fischer
French: Inséparable de Fischer German: Pfirsichköpfchen Spanish: Inseparable de Fischer
Taxonomy: Agapornis Fischeri Reichenow, 1887, Ussure, Tanzania.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats