Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Marsh Deer (Blastocerus dichotomus) {!--아메리카늪사슴--> latin dict size=2   common dict size=171
Image Info Original File Name: NGS-Marsh Deer-Watching.jpg Resolution: 523x347 File Size: 45060 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:02:14 19:18:29
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Marsh Deer (Blastocerus dichotomus) {!--아메리카늪사슴-->

Marsh Deer (Blastocerus dichotomus) {!--아메리카늪사슴-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Marsh Deer (Blastocerus dichotomus) {!--아메리카늪사슴-->

Personal or educational Use Only

Captured from
"Earth's Endangered Environments",
National Geographic Society, 1994

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Blastocerus dichotomus (Illiger, 1815)
Common Names: Marsh Deer; [Spanish] Ciervo de los Pantanos, Ciervo Marismeño; [French] Cerf des marais
Synonyms: Cervus dichotomus Illiger, 1815
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats