Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Marsh Deer (Blastocerus dichotomus) {!--아메리카늪사슴--> latin dict size=3   common dict size=186
Image Info Original File Name: marsh_deer_(blastocerus_dichotomus).jpg Resolution: 800x568 File Size: 85935 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:02:14 19:18:21
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Marsh Deer (Blastocerus dichotomus) {!--아메리카늪사슴-->

Marsh Deer (Blastocerus dichotomus) {!--아메리카늪사슴-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Marsh Deer (Blastocerus dichotomus) {!--아메리카늪사슴-->

From: Pardosa@hotmail.com
Subject: NG-Canon (last of the millenium) - marsh deer (blastocerus dichotomus).jpg (1/1)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Date: Wed, 27 Dec 2000 19:44:18 GMT

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Blastocerus dichotomus (Illiger, 1815)
Common Names: Marsh Deer; [Spanish] Ciervo de los Pantanos, Ciervo Marismeño; [French] Cerf des marais
Synonyms: Cervus dichotomus Illiger, 1815
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats