Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus) {!--검은꼬리사슴--> latin dict size=14   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: MuleDeer_29-Looks Back-In Snow Forest.jpg Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 105528 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:02:14 10:36:28
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus) {!--검은꼬리사슴-->

Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus) {!--검은꼬리사슴-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Mule Deer (Odocoileus hemionus) {!--검은꼬리사슴-->

From: don@wildlife.net (Don)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Hoofed Animals - muledeer_29.jpg
Date: Thu, 29 Jan 1998 18:45:09 GMT

The mule deer (Odocoileus hemionus) is a deer indigenous to western North America; it is named for its ears, which are large like those of the mule.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Odocoileus hemionus (Rafinesque, 1817)
Common Names: Mule Deer, Black-tailed Deer; [Spanish] Venado Bura, Venado Mulo
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats