Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기--> latin dict size=67   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: blackBird-starling.jpg Resolution: 411x493 File Size: 63265 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:01:17 13:54:19
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기-->

Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) {!--흰점찌르레기-->

From: sjoerdje@nternet.net (Richardson)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: blackbird (repost) - starling.jpg (1/1)
Date: Thu, 25 Jul 1996 02:56:23 GMT

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Common Starling, Starling, European Starling, Eurasian Starling, Northern Starling, Purple-winged Starling
French: Étourneau sansonnet, Etourneau sansonnet German: Star Spanish: Estornino Pinto
Taxonomy: Sturnus vulgaris Linnaeus, 1758, Sweden.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats