Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Giant Armadillo (Priodontes maximus) {!--왕아르마딜로--> latin dict size=29   common dict size=397
Image Info Original File Name: Armadillo_06-Giant_Armadillo-standing_in_bloomed_bush.jpg Resolution: 610x600 File Size: 85908 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:01:17 11:29:09
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Giant Armadillo (Priodontes maximus) {!--왕아르마딜로-->

Giant Armadillo (Priodontes maximus) {!--왕아르마딜로-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Giant Armadillo (Priodontes maximus) {!--왕아르마딜로-->

From: (dm)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: REQ Armidillos - armidillo_06.jpg (1/1)
Date: Mon, 22 Dec 1997 19:51:06 GMT


Comments
========
From: ccolnaghi@hotmail.com
File To Comment: animal6/Armadillo_05.jpg

This armadillo is an endangered animal of Brazil, his scienrific
name is Priodontes maximus and is the biggest armadillo.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Priodontes maximus (Kerr, 1792)
Common Names:
English – Giant Armadillo
Spanish – Carachupa Manan, Armadillo Gigante, Cuspon, Tatú Carreta, Tatú Guazú
French – Tatou Géant
Synonyms:
Priodontes giganteus (G. Fischer, 1814)
Dasypus gigas G. Cuvier, 1817
Dasypus maximus Kerr, 1792
Tatus grandis (Olfers, 1818)
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats