Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) {!--이집트대머리수리--> latin dict size=14   common dict size=392
Image Info Original File Name: PO_bop_031_Percnoptere_d\'Egypte.jpg Resolution: 1024x895 File Size: 193509 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:01:17 10:43:21
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) {!--이집트대머리수리-->

Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) {!--이집트대머리수리-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) {!--이집트대머리수리-->

From: Pierre@home.be (Pierre)
Subject: Birds of Prey - PO_bop_031_Percnopt??re_d'Egypte.jpg
Date: Sun, 08 Oct 2000 12:05:12 GMT
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals,alt.binaries.pictures.artpics

Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) is a small Old World vulture, the only member of the genus Neophron. Egyptian Vultures are scavengers, mainly feeding off carrion, but they also prey on small mammals and eggs.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Neophron percnopterus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Egyptian Vulture, Egyptian Eagle
French: Percnoptère d’Égypte, Vautour percnoptère German: Schmutzgeier Spanish: Alimoche común
Taxonomy: Vultur Perenopterus [sic] Linnaeus, 1758, Egypt.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats