Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) {!--붉은왜가리--> latin dict size=38   common dict size=380
Image Info Original File Name: PO_boe_108_Heron_pourpre.jpg Resolution: 940x700 File Size: 126254 Bytes Upload Time: 2005:01:16 21:42:56
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) {!--붉은왜가리-->

Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) {!--붉은왜가리-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) {!--붉은왜가리-->

From: Pierre@home.be (Pierre)
Subject: PO_Birds of Europe - PO_boe_108_H??ron_pourpr??.jpg (1/1)
Date: Tue, 30 Jan 2001 18:13:02 GMT
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.artpics

Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766
Common Names:
English – Purple Heron
French – Héron pourpré
French: Héron pourpré German: Purpurreiher Spanish: Garza imperial
Taxonomy: Ardea purpurea Linnaeus, 1766, “in Oriente”; restricted to France.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats