Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Duckbill Platypus (Ornithorhynchus anatinus) {!--오리너구리--> latin dict size=10   common dict size=254
Image Info Original File Name: ausie_pt4-Duckbill Platypus-Muddy Water Edge.jpg Resolution: 750x780 File Size: 107434 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:09:27 07:02:56
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Duckbill Platypus (Ornithorhynchus anatinus) {!--오리너구리-->

Duckbill Platypus (Ornithorhynchus anatinus) {!--오리너구리-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Duckbill Platypus (Ornithorhynchus anatinus) {!--오리너구리-->

From: abtex@ix.netcom.com (Philip A. Compher)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Pictures of Aussie animals - ausie pt4.jpg (0/1)
Date: Thu, 02 Apr 1998 19:23:57 GMT
Message-ID: <3526e398.39079781@nntp.ix.netcom.com>

Pictures of Aussie animals found on a different newsgroups.
So I posted them here for your viewing pleasure.
I do not have any more and the other newsgroups does not
post animals as a rule. So please do not ask.



Comments
========
From: loboestepario@geocities.com
Date: Wed Aug 18 23:08:30 KST 1999
File To Comment: animal5/ausie_pt4-Duckbill Platypus-Muddy Water Edge.jpg

Ornithorhynchus anatinus
Ornithorhynchidae
MONOTREMATA

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Ornithorhynchus anatinus (Shaw, 1799)
Common Names: Platypus, Duck-billed Platypus; [French] Ornithorynque
Synonyms: Platypus anatinus Shaw, 1799
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats