Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리--> latin dict size=13   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Haj0005-Great_White_Shark.JPG Resolution: 373x251 File Size: 14241 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:09:26 01:01:05
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리-->

Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리-->

From: "mac"
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: Looking for pictures of Sharks !?!
Date: Sun, 4 Oct 1998 23:50:15 +0200

H?sningar
Margaretha

Haj0005.JPG


Comments
========
From: fallstarz@earthlink.net
Date: Sat Sep 04 31:26:07 KST 1999
File To Comment: animal1/Haj0005-Great_White_Shark.JPG

Is this a real shark or a fake shark?

Comments
Savannah Delete
IT LOOKS AS IF IT WAS A MACHINE! DUHHHHHHH~!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
kaorl Delete
it looks like a balloon to us
sharon Delete
I AGREE WITH KAORL
GFSD UT Delete
I LIKE CHEESE AND CHOCLATE CAKE
kid Delete
lol you said it, GFSD UT!!!!!!

Where do you live???
Guest Delete
nice tooth's or teeth's (the white in his mouth)
very healthy shark
very very nice
Guest Delete
r uguys idiots or somethin its the shark from jaws his name is bruce
Guest Delete
is it ded
guest Delete
actull i think its the shark from the jaws ride in orlando i live close and go all the time i love that ride i mean look at the back ground
Guest Delete
I love the picture so scary. I love that ride in Orlando but everytime I go on it it gets scaryer. LOL!
harley Delete
it is so fake
Guest Delete
whazzzz up
Guest Delete
im scard
Guest Delete
im scard
Guest Delete
sooooooooooooooooo cool
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: great white shark [English] white shark [English] tiburón blanco [Spanish] jaquetón de ley [Spanish] requin blanc [French]
Synonym(s):
Squalus carcharias Linnaeus, 1758
Carcharodon albimors Whitley, 1939
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats