Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리--> latin dict size=12   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Great_White_Shark-closeup.jpg Resolution: 766x940 File Size: 73286 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:09:26 00:57:32
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리-->

Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리-->

From: curlyq@uq.net.au (Curly Q)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: New Scans ____Assorted Animals, No Captive Animals._____ - Great White Shark.jpg
Date: Fri, 01 Jan 1999 13:24:30 GMT

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: great white shark [English] white shark [English] tiburón blanco [Spanish] jaquetón de ley [Spanish] requin blanc [French]
Synonym(s):
Squalus carcharias Linnaeus, 1758
Carcharodon albimors Whitley, 1939
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats