Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리--> latin dict size=16   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: From-beneath-Great White Shark.jpg Resolution: 782x451 File Size: 41325 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:09:26 00:57:08
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리-->

Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Great White Shark (Carcharodon carcharias) {!--백상어|백상아리-->

From: "A. J."
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: Great White Sharks
Date: Tue, 10 Mar 1998 15:29:52 -0800

wild child wrote:

> Could I have some more pictures of
> Great White Sharks if anyone has them.
> I would appreciate it.
>
> Thank you,
>
> Bunny


filename="From-beneath.JPG"


Comments
========
From: John.Wolf@anu.edu.au
Date: Thu Sep 16 15:21:36 KST 1999
File To Comment: animal4/From-beneath-Great White Shark.jpg

Is this pic real ? if it is than this pic is awsome and
even if it is fake it still looks great .

Cheers

Comments
your-name Delete
crazy pick
Savannah Delete
I would totally pee my pants if I were that dumb dude!
lauren Delete
that is so freakin scary
Aron Candace Delete
I think i would have a heartattack!
guest Delete
ah hell nahh bitches i woulda been back oon the land in no damn time he looks like hes ready to stab it with the paddle
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Carcharodon carcharias (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: great white shark [English] white shark [English] tiburón blanco [Spanish] jaquetón de ley [Spanish] requin blanc [French]
Synonym(s):
Squalus carcharias Linnaeus, 1758
Carcharodon albimors Whitley, 1939
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats