Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Naked Mole-Rat (Heterocephalus glaber) {!--벌거숭이두더지쥐,벌거숭이뻐드렁니쥐--> latin dict size=3   common dict size=328
Image Info Original File Name: SDZ_0206-Naked Mole Rats.jpg Resolution: 312x208 File Size: 23476 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:12:23 16:01:05
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Naked Mole-Rat (Heterocephalus glaber) {!--벌거숭이두더지쥐,벌거숭이뻐드렁니쥐-->

Naked Mole-Rat (Heterocephalus glaber) {!--벌거숭이두더지쥐,벌거숭이뻐드렁니쥐-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Naked Mole-Rat (Heterocephalus glaber) {!--벌거숭이두더지쥐,벌거숭이뻐드렁니쥐-->

From ftp://ftp.woof.net/pub/lochiel/animals/san-diego-zoo

san-diego-zoo Images from the San Diego Zoo's excellent
multimedia CD-ROM, "The Animals". There are
many different types of animals here, and a
few images of a sexual nature.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Heterocephalus glaber
Species Authority: Rüppell, 1842
Common Names: Naked Mole Rat, sand puppy, desert mole rat
Synonyms:
Heterocephalus ansorgei Thomas, 1903
Heterocephalus dunni Thomas, 1909
Heterocephalus phillipsi Thomas, 1885
Heterocephalus progrediens Lönnberg, 1911
Heterocephalus scortecci de Beaux, 1934
Heterocephalus stygius Allen, 1912
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats