Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Stock Dove (Columba oenas) {!--분홍가슴비둘기--> latin dict size=64   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: PO_boe_164_Pigeon_colombin.jpg Resolution: 940x700 File Size: 115673 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:12:23 11:45:45
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Stock Dove (Columba oenas) {!--분홍가슴비둘기-->

Stock Dove (Columba oenas) {!--분홍가슴비둘기-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Stock Dove (Columba oenas) {!--분홍가슴비둘기-->

From: Pierre@home.be (Pierre)
Subject: PO_Birds of Europe - Part 17/21 > [File 04/10] - PO_boe_164_Pigeon_colombin.jpg (1/1)
Date: Mon, 05 Feb 2001 18:18:07 GMT
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.artpics

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Columba oenas Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Stock Dove, Stock Pigeon
French: Pigeon colombin German: Hohltaube Spanish: Paloma zurita
Taxonomy: Columba Oenas Linnaeus, 1758, Sweden.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats