Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Indian Ringneck Parakeet (Psittacula krameri manillensis) {!--목도리앵무(-鸚鵡)--> latin dict size=26   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Indian Ringneck Parakeet_closeup-rosrngnk.jpg Resolution: 193x241 File Size: 13373 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:12:22 11:03:27
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Indian Ringneck Parakeet (Psittacula krameri manillensis) {!--목도리앵무(-鸚鵡)-->

Indian Ringneck Parakeet (Psittacula krameri manillensis) {!--목도리앵무(-鸚鵡)-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Indian Ringneck Parakeet (Psittacula krameri manillensis) {!--목도리앵무(-鸚鵡)-->

From: beakers@probe.net (Monica Sudds)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Rosy Ringneck - rosrngnk.tif (1/4)
Date: Mon, 20 May 1996 14:35:54 GMT


Comments
========
From: cyndi@cwnet.com
File To Comment: animal3/Ringneck Rosella-Bird.jpg

Not a Rosella, an Indian Ringneck Parakeet, a subspecies of rose-ringed parakeet.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Psittacula krameri (Scopoli, 1769)
Common Names: Rose-ringed Parakeet, Rose-ringed Parrakeet, Ring-necked Parakeet
French: Perruche à collier; German: Halsbandsittich; Spanish: Cotorra de Kramer
Taxonomy: Psittacus krameri Scopoli, 1769, Senegal.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats