Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
African Grey Parrot (Psittacus erithacus) {!--회색앵무(灰色鸚鵡)--> latin dict size=28   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Congo African Gray Parrot 4.jpg Resolution: 188x369 File Size: 16845 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:12:22 10:15:06
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject African Grey Parrot (Psittacus erithacus) {!--회색앵무(灰色鸚鵡)-->

African Grey Parrot (Psittacus erithacus) {!--회색앵무(灰色鸚鵡)-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
African Grey Parrot (Psittacus erithacus) {!--회색앵무(灰色鸚鵡)-->

From: beakers@probe.net (Monica Sudds)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Congo African Grey Parrot - congoag4.jpg
Date: Sat, 09 Mar 1996 15:04:08 GMT

Comments
alvin Delete
ANG SARA[ I ULAM NYAN
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Psittacus erithacus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names: Grey Parrot, African Grey Parrot, Congo African Grey Parrot
French: Perroquet jaco; German: Graupapagei; Spanish: Loro yaco
Taxonomy: Psittacus erithacus Linnaeus, 1758, Ghana.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats