Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Marbled Cat (Pardofelis marmorata) {!--마블고양이--> latin dict size=25   common dict size=306
Image Info Original File Name: marbled_cat-face_closeup.jpg Resolution: 945x1024 File Size: 200830 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:12:08 09:54:07
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Marbled Cat (Pardofelis marmorata) {!--마블고양이-->

Marbled Cat (Pardofelis marmorata) {!--마블고양이-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Marbled Cat (Pardofelis marmorata) {!--마블고양이-->

From: me@you.com (Katmandu)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Wild Cats -- Small to Large - marbled_cat.jpg (1/1)
Date: Sat, 06 Jun 1998 00:17:46 GMT

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Pardofelis marmorata (Martin, 1837)
Common Names: Marbled Cat, [French] Chat marbré, [Spanish] Gato Jaspeado
Synonyms: Felis marmorata
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats