Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Common Chameleon (Chamaeleo chamaeleon) {!--지중해카멜레온--> latin dict size=33   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Common Chameleon-Hanging Tree.jpg Resolution: 368x457 File Size: 50765 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:12:03 14:42:35
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Common Chameleon (Chamaeleo chamaeleon) {!--지중해카멜레온-->

Common Chameleon (Chamaeleo chamaeleon) {!--지중해카멜레온-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Common Chameleon (Chamaeleo chamaeleon) {!--지중해카멜레온-->

From: john286@ix.netcom.com (john)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.misc
Subject: Damn the Spam Pt.17 (Reptiles&Amphibians) Common Chameleon. - cchamel.jpg
Date: Wed, 15 Jan 1997 15:41:38 GMT

The common chameleon or Mediterranean chameleon (Chamaeleo chamaeleon) is a species of Chamaleonidae found in North Africa, Europe and Middle East.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Chamaeleo chamaeleon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Mediterranean Chameleon, Common Chameleon; [Spanish] Camaleón Común
Synonyms:
Lacerta chamaeleon Linnaeus, 1758
Chamaeleon vulgaris - DAUDIN 1802
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats