Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Eurasian Otters (Lutra lutra) {!--유라시아수달(수달)--> latin dict size=14   common dict size=128
Image Info Original File Name: PO_wl2_073_Loutres.jpg Resolution: 1024x598 File Size: 116676 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:11:25 11:51:50
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Eurasian Otters (Lutra lutra) {!--유라시아수달(수달)-->

Eurasian Otters (Lutra lutra) {!--유라시아수달(수달)-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Eurasian Otters (Lutra lutra) {!--유라시아수달(수달)-->
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names:
English – Eurasian Otter, European Otter, European River Otter, Old World Otter, Common Otter
French – Loutre commune, Loutre de rivière, Loutre d'Europe
Spanish – Nutria, Nutria Común
Synonyms:
Lutra nippon Imaizumi & Yoshiyuki, 1989
Viverra lutra Linnaeus, 1758
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats