Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
[Animal Art - Robert Dallet] Spanish Lynx (Lynx pardinus) {!--스페인스라소니--> latin dict size=15   common dict size=214
Image Info Original File Name: PO_pfrd_060_Lynx_pardelle_(ou_Lynx_d\'Espagne).jpg Resolution: 930x760 File Size: 150461 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:11:18 13:06:30
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject [Animal Art - Robert Dallet] Spanish Lynx (Lynx pardinus) {!--스페인스라소니-->

[Animal Art - Robert Dallet] Spanish Lynx (Lynx pardinus) {!--스페인스라소니-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
[Animal Art - Robert Dallet] Spanish Lynx (Lynx pardinus) {!--스페인스라소니-->

From: Pierre@home.be (Pierre)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.artpics
Subject: Painted Felines by R.Dallet - Part 6/14 > File 10 of 10 - PO_pfrd_060_Lynx_pardelle_(ou_Lynx_d'Espagne).jpg (1/1)
Date: Mon, 04 Dec 2000 18:21:03 GMT

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Lynx pardinus (Temminck, 1827)
Common Names: Iberian Lynx, Pardel Lynx, Spanish Lynx; [French] Lynx d'Espagne, Lynx pardelle; [Spanish] Lince Ibérico
Synonyms: Felis pardina Temminck, 1827
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats