Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Pampas Cat (Oncifelis colocolo) {!--팜파스고양이--> latin dict size=6   common dict size=417
Image Info Original File Name: p-wc83-Pampas_Cat-closeup_in_forest.jpg Resolution: 700x518 File Size: 97618 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:11:17 12:18:28
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Pampas Cat (Oncifelis colocolo) {!--팜파스고양이-->

Pampas Cat (Oncifelis colocolo) {!--팜파스고양이-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Pampas Cat (Oncifelis colocolo) {!--팜파스고양이-->

From: Charles Perrien
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Wild Cats - p-wc83-pampascat.jpg
Date: Wed, 18 Aug 1999 15:59:26 -0500


Comments
========
From: loboestepario@geocities.com
Date: Mon Sep 06 27:07:15 KST 1999
File To Comment: animal5/p-wc83-Pampas_Cat-closeup_in_forest.jpg

Oncifelis colocolo

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Leopardus colocolo (Molina, 1782)
Common Names: Pampas Cat, Chilean Pampa Cat, Colocolo; [French] Chat des Pampas; [Spanish] Gato de los Pajonales, Gato Pajero
Synonyms:
Lynchailurus colocolo (Molina, 1782)
Oncifelis colocolo (Molina, 1782)
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats