Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
[Animal Art - Robert Dallet] Pampas Cat (Oncifelis colocolo) {!--팜파스고양이--> latin dict size=5   common dict size=431
Image Info Original File Name: PO_pfrd_104_Chat_des_pampas_de_Patagonie.jpg Resolution: 930x760 File Size: 147442 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:11:17 12:17:07
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject [Animal Art - Robert Dallet] Pampas Cat (Oncifelis colocolo) {!--팜파스고양이-->

[Animal Art - Robert Dallet] Pampas Cat (Oncifelis colocolo) {!--팜파스고양이-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
[Animal Art - Robert Dallet] Pampas Cat (Oncifelis colocolo) {!--팜파스고양이-->

From: Pierre@home.be (Pierre)
Subject: Painted Felines by R.Dallet - Part 11/14 > File 04 of 10 - PO_pfrd_104_Chat_des_pampas_de_Patagonie.jpg (1/1)
Date: Mon, 11 Dec 2000 17:56:10 GMT
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.artpics

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Leopardus colocolo (Molina, 1782)
Common Names: Pampas Cat, Chilean Pampa Cat, Colocolo; [French] Chat des Pampas; [Spanish] Gato de los Pajonales, Gato Pajero
Synonyms:
Lynchailurus colocolo (Molina, 1782)
Oncifelis colocolo (Molina, 1782)
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats