Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Black-footed Cat (Felis nigripes) {!--검은발고양이--> latin dict size=86   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: p-wc05-Black-footed Cat-stalking.jpg Resolution: 700x492 File Size: 126210 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:11:17 11:23:12
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Black-footed Cat (Felis nigripes) {!--검은발고양이-->

Black-footed Cat (Felis nigripes) {!--검은발고양이-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Black-footed Cat (Felis nigripes) {!--검은발고양이-->

From: Charles Perrien
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Wild Cats - p-wc05-blackfootedcat.jpg
Date: Mon, 02 Aug 1999 11:23:26 -0500

Subject: Wildcats - text
Date: Mon, 02 Aug 1999 11:14:02 -0500

I've scanned a lot of wildcat pics that are photographs. I didn't put
any borders on these, since I don't like borders on photos. Also, the
subject line will be different with the filename included. I can keep
track of what I've posted that way. I'm only posting 5 of these today.
I tried to sharpen up the photos more that I had with the paintings to
see if I could bring the photos to life more so than the paintings.

Hope you enjoy,

Charlie

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Felis nigripes Burchell, 1824
Common Names: Black-footed Cat, Small-spotted Cat; [French] Chat à pieds noirs; [Spanish] Gato de Pies Negros, Gato Patinegro
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats