Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album
New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Common Dolphins (Delphinus delphis) {!--참돌고래--> latin dict size=9   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Common_Dolphins-pair_in_flight_on_sea_surface.jpg Resolution: 800x541 File Size: 104982 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:11:13 23:56:11
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Common Dolphins (Delphinus delphis) {!--참돌고래-->
Common Dolphins (Delphinus delphis) {!--참돌고래-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin
Twitter Facebook Google-Buzz Digg StumbleUpon Linkedin eMail
Description
Common Dolphins (Delphinus delphis) {!--참돌고래-->

From: egg@best.com (Earle Goodman)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: [REPOST] The Web Zoo - dolphin.jpg [1/1] 192249 bytes
Date: 3 Jan 1997 05:34:24 GMT


Comments
========
From: Cuvein@aol.com
File: animal5/Bottle Nosed Dolphins-Flying.jpg
I believe these are Common Dolphins. Bottlenose Dolphins do not have a yellow stripe down the sides.

Comments
========
From: picrijogil@glo.be
File: animal5/Common_Dolphins-pair_in_flight_on_sea_surface.jpg
These to animals are indeed common dolphins (Delphinus delphis)

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Delphinus delphis Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Short-beaked Common Dolphin, Short-beaked Saddleback Dolphin, Saddle-backed Dolphin, Atlantic Dolphin, Pacific Dolphin
French – Dauphin commun
Spanish – Delfín Común, Delfín Común
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats