Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
pelagic cormorant (Phalacrocorax pelagicus), horned puffin (Fratercula corniculata) latin dict size=58   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Contributions_in_geographical_exploration_(1920)_(14781463045) - pelagic cormorant (Phalacrocorax pelagicus), horned puffin (Fratercula corniculata).jpg Resolution: 1792x2618 File Size: 791656 Bytes Upload Time: 2017:02:25 00:30:51
Author Name (E-mail): Wiki Photos (---@---.---)
Subject pelagic cormorant (Phalacrocorax pelagicus), horned puffin (Fratercula corniculata)

pelagic cormorant (Phalacrocorax pelagicus), horned puffin (Fratercula corniculata); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Phalacrocorax pelagicus Pallas, 1811
Common Names:
English – Pelagic Cormorant, Resplendent cormorant, Baird's cormorant, Pelagic shag, Kenyon's Shag
French – cormoran pelagique
Spanish – Cormoran pelagico, Pato sargento
French: Cormoran pélagique German: Meerscharbe Spanish: Cormorán pelágico
Taxonomy: Phalacrocorax pelagicus Pallas, 1811, eastern Kamchatka and the Aleutian Islands.
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Fratercula corniculata (Naumann, 1821)
Common Names: Horned Puffin
French: Macareux cornu German: Hornlund Spanish: Frailecillo corniculado
Taxonomy: Mormon corniculata J. F. Naumann, 1821, Kamchatka, Russia.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats