Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Estrelda sp.: beautiful firetail (Stagonopleura bella), double-barred finch (Taeniopygia bichenovii), plum-headed finch (Neochmia modesta), red-eared firetail (Stagonopleura oculata) latin dict size=60   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: Companion_to_Gould's_Handbook;_or,_Synopsis_of_the_birds_of_Australia_(Plate_30)_(6943642751) Estrelda.jpg Resolution: 2219x3152 File Size: 1303168 Bytes Upload Time: 2017:02:22 18:43:28
Author Name (E-mail): Wiki Photos (---@---.---)
Subject Estrelda sp.: beautiful firetail (Stagonopleura bella), double-barred finch (Taeniopygia bichenovii), plum-headed finch (Neochmia modesta), red-eared firetail (Stagonopleura oculata)

Estrelda sp.: beautiful firetail (Stagonopleura bella), double-barred finch (Taeniopygia bichenovii), plum-headed finch (Neochmia modesta), red-eared firetail (Stagonopleura oculata); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Stagonopleura bella (Latham, 1801)
Common Names: Beautiful Firetail, Beautiful Firetail-Finch, Tasmanian Waxbill
French: Diamant queue-de-feu German: Feuerschwanzamadine Spanish: Diamante Hermoso
Taxonomy: Loxia bella Latham, 1801, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Taeniopygia bichenovii (Vigors & Horsfield, 1827)
Common Names: Double-barred Finch, Double-banded Finch, Owl Finch, Bicheno Finch, Banded Finch, Ringed Finch, Black-ringed Finch (annulosa)
French: Diamant de Bicheno German: Ringelamadine Spanish: Diamante de Bichenov
Taxonomy: Fringilla Bichenovii Vigors and Horsfield, 1827, Shoalwater Bay and Broad Sound, southern Queensland, Australia.
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Neochmia modesta (Gould, 1837)
Common Names: Plum-headed Finch, Cherry Finch, Diadem Finch, Plum-capped Finch, Modest Grassfinch
French: Diamant modeste German: Zeresastrild Spanish: Diamante Modesto
Taxonomy: Amadina modesta Gould, 1837, “New Holland“= interior of New South Wales, Australia.
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Stagonopleura oculata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1830)
Common Names: Red-eared Firetail, Red-eared Finch, Red-eared Firetail-finch
French: Diamant oculé German: Rotohramadine Spanish: Diamante Orejirrojo
Taxonomy: Fringilla oculata Quoy and Gaimard, 1830, King George Sound, Western Australia.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats