Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
African lion (Panthera leo) {!--아프리카사자-->: lions in bush latin dict size=39   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: lion7-African_Lions-resting_in_bush.jpg Resolution: 864x564 File Size: 131104 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:07:12 12:34:22
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject African lion (Panthera leo) {!--아프리카사자-->: lions in bush

African lion (Panthera leo) {!--아프리카사자-->: lions in bush; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
African lion (Panthera leo) {!--아프리카사자-->: lions in bush

From: Michel van Osenbruggen
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Lion7
Date: Sun, 29 Aug 1999 18:36:41 +0200

This picture may be used for personal use only
(C) 1999 http://www.dierentuin.net

filename="lion7.jpg"

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Panthera leo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms: Felis leo Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Lion, African Lion
French – Lion d'Afrique
Spanish – León
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats