Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Cougar (Puma concolor){!--퓨마/쿠거--> pacing on snow latin dict size=43   common dict size=281
Image Info Original File Name: 00080.JPG Resolution: 1600x1200 File Size: 141718 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:06:28 20:12:42
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Cougar (Puma concolor){!--퓨마/쿠거--> pacing on snow

Cougar (Puma concolor){!--퓨마/쿠거--> pacing on snow; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Cougar (Puma concolor){!--퓨마/쿠거--> pacing on snow



The cougar (Puma concolor), also commonly known as the mountain lion, puma, panther, or catamount, is a large felid of the subfamily Felinae native to the Americas.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Puma concolor (Linnaeus, 1771)
Common Names: Puma, Cougar, Deer Tiger, Mountain Lion, Red Tiger; [Spanish] León Americano, León Bayo, León Colorado, León De Montaña, Mitzli, Onza Bermeja
Synonyms: Felis concolor Linnaeus, 1771
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats