Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Orangutan {!--오랑우탄--> latin dict size=20   common dict size=222
Image Info Original File Name: Orangutan_-_Pongo_pygmaeus_jt-mom_and_baby.jpg Resolution: 1235x893 File Size: 261996 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:06:05 22:56:12
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Orangutan {!--오랑우탄-->

Orangutan {!--오랑우탄-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Orangutan {!--오랑우탄-->

From: (joolz)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: mother-babys - Orang-utan_-_Pongo_pygmaeus_jt.jpg
Date: Mon, 23 Aug 1999 12:04:57 GMT

>I am collecting pictures of animals and their babys for a teacher friend to
>use in her 2nd grade class. The larger the better, as some will be printed
>8.5x11. Any help would be appreciated.I already have those in the pr-jb and
>p-wc series posted here recently.
>
>Thanks in advance,
>Jeff
>

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Pongo pygmaeus (Linnaeus, 1760)
Common Names: Bornean Orangutan, Orangutan; [French] Orang-outan de Bornéo; [Spanish] Orang-után
Synonyms:
Simia pygmaeus Linnaeus, 1760
Simia satyrus Linnaeus, 1758
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats