Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Phoenix Rising Jungle Book 101 - Great Black Cockatoo latin dict size=5   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: pr-jb101_Great_Black_Cockatoo.jpg Resolution: 579x800 File Size: 123261 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:06:03 22:15:37
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Phoenix Rising Jungle Book 101 - Great Black Cockatoo

Phoenix Rising Jungle Book 101 - Great Black Cockatoo; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Phoenix Rising Jungle Book 101 - Great Black Cockatoo

From: burnin@purgatory.com
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: new PR-JB pics - pr-jb101_great_black_cockatoo.jpg (1/1)
Date: 28 Aug 1999 19:19:03 GMT

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Probosciger aterrimus (Gmelin, 1788)
Common Names: Palm Cockatoo, Goliath Cockatoo, Great Black Cockatoo
French: Cacatoès noir; German: Arakakadu; Spanish: Cacatúa enlutada
Taxonomy: Psittacus aterrimus J. F. Gmelin, 1788, New Holland = Aru Islands.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats