Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Wildlife on Easy Street - Fishing cat latin dict size=2   common dict size=506
Image Info Original File Name: WOES1_110-Fishing_Cat.jpg Resolution: 924x600 File Size: 76792 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:06:02 17:35:32
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Wildlife on Easy Street - Fishing cat

Wildlife on Easy Street - Fishing cat; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Wildlife on Easy Street - Fishing cat

From: PontiacV8@catpix.co.uk (PontiacV8)
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Fishing Cat - WOES1_110.jpg (74.99 KB)
Date: 27 Sep 1999 21:04:09 GMT

Taken at Wildlife on Easy St, Tampa, FL.
No commercial use permitted.
Please ask before reposting or re-use. Thankyou.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Prionailurus viverrinus (Bennett, 1833)
Common Names:
English – Fishing Cat
French – Chat Pêcheur
Spanish – Gato Pescador
Synonyms:
Felis viverrina Bennett, 1833
Prionailurus viverrinus rhizophoreus Sody, 1936
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats