Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Superb Fruit-dove (Ptilinopus superbus) sign latin dict size=51   common dict size=294
Image Info Original File Name: Purple-crowned or Superb Fruit-dove (Ptilinopus superbus) sign.jpg Resolution: 500x375 File Size: 163576 Bytes Upload Time: 2007:12:20 11:43:49
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Superb Fruit-dove (Ptilinopus superbus) sign

Superb Fruit-dove (Ptilinopus superbus) sign; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Superb Fruit-dove (Ptilinopus superbus) sign

Superb Fruit-dove sign

Date: August 15, 2006
Source: Flickr (www.flickr.com/photos/superfox/215820513/)
Author: on snap (www.flickr.com/photos/superfox/)

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Ptilinopus superbus (Temminck, 1809)
Common Names:
English – Eastern Superb Fruit-dove, Superb Fruit Dove, Superb Fruit-dove, Superb Fruit-Dove
French: Ptilope superbe German: Östliche Prachtfruchttaube Spanish: Tilopo soberbio oriental
Taxonomy: Columba Superba Temminck, 1809, Halmahera.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats