Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Ganges River Dolphin (Platanista gangetica gangetica) drawing latin dict size=8   common dict size=351
Image Info Original File Name: Gangetic Dolphin - Ganges River Dolphin (Platanista gangetica gangetica).jpg Resolution: 998x633 File Size: 274213 Bytes Upload Time: 2007:09:21 11:16:15
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Ganges River Dolphin (Platanista gangetica gangetica) drawing

Ganges River Dolphin (Platanista gangetica gangetica) drawing; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Platanista gangetica (Roxburgh, 1801)
Common Names:
English – Ganges River Dolphin, Indus River Dolphin, Blind River Dolphin, Ganges Susu, Ganges Dolphin, South Asian River Dolphin
French – Plataniste Du Gange, Sousou
Spanish – Delfín Del Ganges
Synonyms:
Platanista gangetica (Roxburgh, 1801)
Platanista minor Owen, 1853
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats