Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Mourning Cloak (Nymphalis antiopa) - spiny elm caterpillar latin dict size=18   common dict size=321
Image Info Original File Name: Mourning Cloak (Nymphalis antiopa) - spiny elm caterpillar.jpg Resolution: 1146x756 File Size: 371470 Bytes Date: 2007:09:06 20:16:46 Upload Time: 2007:09:06 20:20:03
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Mourning Cloak (Nymphalis antiopa) - spiny elm caterpillar

Mourning Cloak (Nymphalis antiopa) - spiny elm caterpillar; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
nwarn Delete
Does it turn into a moth or butterfly? Any photos? I have three hanging on garage and shed. How long does it take for the metamorphosis to happen? Day or night? Great photo!
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names: Camberwell Beauty, Mourning Cloak, spiny elm caterpillar
Synonyms: Papilio antiopa Linnaeus, 1758
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats