Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch) latin dict size=32   common dict size=506
Image Info Original File Name: October19SkySilver.jpg Resolution: 828x480 File Size: 56860 Bytes Upload Time: 2007:08:14 21:15:01
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch)

Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Coho Salmon (Oncorhynchus kisutch)

From: "A G"
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.fishing
Subject: Silver Salmon
Date: Tue, 16 Nov 1999 23:33:49 GMT

Washington State Silver Salmon

-tgades


October19SkySilver.jpg

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum, 1792)
Common Name(s): coho salmon [English]. salmón plateado [Spanish], saumon coho [French], silver salmon [English]
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats