Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Clymene Dolphin (Stenella clymene) latin dict size=8   common dict size=334
Image Info Original File Name: Short_snouted_spinner_dolphin.jpg Resolution: 920x710 File Size: 124225 Bytes Upload Time: 2007:08:14 17:27:35
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Clymene Dolphin (Stenella clymene)

Clymene Dolphin (Stenella clymene); DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Twitter Facebook Google-Buzz Digg StumbleUpon Linkedin eMail
Description
Clymene Dolphin (Stenella clymene)

From: "Rebecca Willey"
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: Re: Dolphin images
Date: Wed, 14 Jun 2000 01:48:17 GMT

Copyrighted, of course. I hope these help you to draw dolphins!!

Rebecca

Short snouted spinner dolphin.jpg

Comments
Guest Delete
The Clymene Dolphin (Stenella clymene), in some texts known as the Short-snouted Spinner Dolphin, is a dolphin endemic to the Atlantic Ocean.
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Stenella clymene (Gray, 1846)
Common Names:
English – Clymene Dolphin, Helmet Dolphin, Atlantic Spinner Dolphin, Short-snouted Spinner Dolphin
French – Dauphin De Clymène
Spanish – Delfín Clymene
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats