Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
European Hake (Merluccius merluccius) latin dict size=13   common dict size=211
Image Info Original File Name: m-merluccius.jpg Resolution: 470x259 File Size: 34294 Bytes Upload Time: 2007:08:13 10:47:22
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject European Hake (Merluccius merluccius)

European Hake (Merluccius merluccius); Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Merluccius merluccius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Names:
English – European Hake, Herring Hake, Cornish Salmon
French – Merlu Européen, Abadioa, Ânon, Bardot, Brochet de Mer, Canapé, Colin, Colinet, Hoglet, Merlu Blanc, Merluche, Merluchon, Merlu Commun, Nasello
Spanish – Alambolo, Carioca, Cria, Ilus, Iluz, Lejatxa, Merluza, Merluza Europea, Pescada, Pescadilla, Pijota, Pijotilla, Pijoton, Pitillo
Synonyms:
Gadus merluccius Linnaeus, 1758
Gadus ruber Lacepède, 1803
Hidronus marlucius Minding, 1832
Merluccius argentatus Günther, 1862
Merluccius esculentus Risso, 1827
Merluccius linnei Malm, 1877
Merluccius smiridus Rafinesque, 1810
Merluccius vulgaris Fleming, 1828
Merlucius ambiguus Lowe, 1841
Merlucius lanatus Gronow, 1854
Merlucius sinuatus Swainson, 1838
Onus riali Rafinesque, 1810
Trachinoides maroccanus Borodin, 1934
Trachinoides moroccanus Borodin, 1934
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats