Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia) {!--설표--> latin dict size=5   common dict size=211
Image Info Original File Name: B01i0076.jpg Resolution: 640x480 File Size: 58992 Bytes Upload Time: 2004:09:17 13:32:24
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia) {!--설표-->

Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia) {!--설표-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Snow Leopard (Uncia uncia) {!--설표-->

From: Sharon
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals
Subject: In the snow
Date: Sat, 05 Aug 2000 21:39:00 GMT

From a royalty free CD collection.

-Sharon
(Remove the DOTs to reply by e-mail)
http://home.tampabay.rr.com/lightningalbum

filename="B01i0076.jpg"

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Panthera uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Synonyms: Felis uncia (Schreiber, 1775), Uncia uncia (Schreber, 1775)
Common Names:
English – Snow Leopard, Ounce
French – Once, Léopard des neiges, Panthère des neiges
Spanish – Pantera de la Nieves
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats