Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
멸종위기 야생 동·식물 Ⅱ급《포유류》: 토끼박쥐 Plecotus auritus latin dict size=18   common dict size=65
Image Info Original File Name: 토끼박쥐 Plecotus auritus (Brown Long-eared Bat).jpg Resolution: 186x139 File Size: 9250 Bytes Date: 2006:12:11 11:06:21 Upload Time: 2006:12:11 11:20:41
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject 멸종위기 야생 동·식물 Ⅱ급《포유류》: 토끼박쥐 Plecotus auritus

멸종위기 야생 동·식물 Ⅱ급《포유류》: 토끼박쥐 Plecotus auritus; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
멸종위기 야생 동·식물 Ⅱ급《포유류》: 토끼박쥐 Plecotus auritus

멸종위기Ⅱ급
토끼박쥐 Plecotus auritus
분류 박쥐목 애기박쥐과
이명 검은토끼박쥐, 긴귀박쥐(북한)

형태
팔길이는 39~42㎜, 몸길이는 42~52㎜, 귀길이는 33~37㎜로서 귀가 매우 긴 것이 특징이다. 등은 갈색이고 배는 연한 갈색이다.

번식.수명
번식기에 20~30마리의 암컷이 무리를 짓는 반면 수컷은 홀로 지내는 특성이 있고, 7~8월에 1마리의 새끼를 낳는다. 12년까지 생존한 기록이 있다.

생태특성
주로 동굴에서 생활하며, 여름에 서식하던 동굴, 건물의 틈, 나무구멍 등에서 11월부터 3월까지 한 마리씩 떨어져 날개로 몸을 감싼 채 동면한다.

서식.분포
강원도 원주 영월 삼척, 경북 봉화 등에 소수가 분포한다.

사진: 최병진
출처: 환경부 "멸종위기 야생 동·식물 화보집 (2005.03.)" http://www.me.go.kr

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Plecotus auritus Linnaeus, 1758
Common Names:
English – Brown Big-eared Bat, Brown Long-eared Bat, Common Long-eared Bat
French – Oreillard Brun, Oreillard Roux
Spanish – Orejudo Dorado
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats