Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Darwin's Frog (Rhinoderma darwinii) {!--다윈코개구리--> latin dict size=11   common dict size=512
Image Info Original File Name: frog9960-Darwin Frog-Male.jpg Resolution: 446x325 File Size: 29138 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:05:18 15:57:35
Author Name (E-mail): Unknown
Subject Darwin's Frog (Rhinoderma darwinii) {!--다윈코개구리-->

Darwin's Frog (Rhinoderma darwinii) {!--다윈코개구리-->; Image ONLY
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Darwin's Frog (Rhinoderma darwinii) {!--다윈코개구리-->

From: BioTeacher
Newsgroups: alt.binaries.pictures.animals,alt.binaries.pictures.misc
Subject: Frog9960.jpg - Darwin frog (male)
Date: Fri, 09 May 1997 16:46:23 -0700

Darwin frog (male)
Rhinoderma darwinii
Chile

Male raises the young by swallowing the eggs and brooding the young in his vocal sac.

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Rhinoderma darwinii Duméril & Bibron, 1841
Common Names: Darwin's Frog, Southern Darwin's Frog
Spanish – Rana Narigona, Ranita De Darwin, Sapito Partero, Sapito Vaquero
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS   iPhotoScrap photo scrap album

Stats