Animal Pictures Archive
Animal Photo Album

New Photos Animal News Animal Sounds Animal Movies Upload Photo Copyright Korean
Funny Animal Photos Monsters in Animalia Wiki Articles   Fun Facts about Animals Links Home Mobile A.P.A.
Delete Modify    
Banded Watersnake (Nerodia fasciata fasciata) {!--남방물뱀--> latin dict size=43   common dict size=346
Image Info Original File Name: nerodia_f_fasciata07.jpg Resolution: 800x600 File Size: 102554 Bytes Upload Time: 2006:02:09 22:50:26
Author Name (E-mail): Dennis Desmond (VaHerper@bigfoot.com)
Subject Banded Watersnake (Nerodia fasciata fasciata) {!--남방물뱀-->

Banded Watersnake (Nerodia fasciata fasciata) {!--남방물뱀-->; DISPLAY FULL IMAGE.
Email : E-Card | Poster | Web Master    Delete   Edit Info   Admin

Description
Banded Watersnake (Nerodia fasciata fasciata) {!--남방물뱀-->

nerodia_f_fasciata07

Comments
Guest Delete
Scientific Name: Nerodia fasciata (Linnaeus, 1766)
Common Names: Southern Watersnake, Southern Water Snake
Taxonomic Notes: Salt marsh populations that were formerly included in this species are now regarded as a distinct species, N. clarkii (Lawson 1987, Lawson et al. 1991); hybrids between clarkii and fasciata occur in disturbed areas.
Copyright Info AnimmalPicturesArchive.com does not have the copyright for this image. This photograph or artwork is copyright by the photographer or the original artist. If you are to use this photograph, please contact the copyright owner or the poster.

Search Major Animal Websites
Misidentified?
Need further identification?
Any comment?
Leave your message here.
Name :    PASSWORD :
Email :
 
Search
Back List Upload Home Korean
CopyLeft © since 1995, Animal Pictures Archive. All rights may be reserved.
Powered by KRISTAL IRMS

Stats